Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Marys Cemetery
Charlestown Road and Silver Street
New Albany
Floyd County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 47150
Phone: (812) 944-0417

Search Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Saint Marys Cemetery was established in the 1850s. There is no office in the cemetery. The cemetery office is located at the St. Mary’s Church parish office.

The cemetery is managed by:
Catholic Cemeteries of New Albany
415 E. Eighth Street
New Albany, IN 47150
(812) 944-0417
 • View all interments (4,727)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Seth Musselman
Saint Marys Catholic Cemetery
Added by: Seth Musselman
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service