Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Cove Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Lanes Cove Cemetery, Old Lanesville Cemetery, Seaside Cemetery
1502 Washington Street
Gloucester
Essex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01930
Phone: 978-281-9785
http://www.ci.gloucester.ma.us...

Search Cove Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cove Hill, or the Old Lanesville Cemetery was established in 1720. It is located at the rear of 1052 Washington St. about 5 miles from the junction of Rte. 127 and 128 in Lanesville. This cemetery has been restored and is beautiful and tranquil and has wonderful examples of grave stones dating from 1729.
Links
 • View all interments (155)
 • 81% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Cove Hill Cemetery
Added by: Kenneth Gilbert
 
Cove Hill Cemetery
Added by: Robert Irvin
 
Cove Hill Cemetery
Added by: Robert Irvin
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service