Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Johns Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Johns German Lutheran
Rush City
Chisago County
Minnesota  USA

Search Saint Johns Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located above the northeast shoreline of Rush Lake, about five miles northwest of Rush City, MN on the west side of Rush Lake Trail (Cty Hwy 1).

Cemetery established: 1869
Cemetery status: Active
Cemetery type: Church
Location: Nessel
Township: T37N
Range: R22W
Section: 11
Links
 • View all interments (708)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Johns Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Saint Johns Cemetery
Added by: Robert John Chudek
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service