Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Oak Dale Cemetery
Also known as: Greenwood Cemetery
319 Patrick Avenue
Urbana
Champaign County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43078-2303
Phone: (937) 652-4327
http://www.urbanaohio.com

Search Oak Dale Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This active cemetery is operated by the city of Urbana. The cemetery was established in 1856 and is now 60 acres in size. The cemetery was originally named Greenwood Cemetery.

The cemetery is located in the city of Urbana, Urbana Township, Champaign County, Ohio, and is # 1597 (Oakdale Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as the Oak Dale Cemetery with registration license number CGR.0000981011.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1044051 (Oakdale Cemetery).
Links
 • 21,000 interments.
 • 21% photographed. [?]
 • 4 famous interments
 • 108 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Oak Dale Cemetery
Added by: Amber N
 
Oak Dale Cemetery
Added by: Robin Farley Dixson
 
Oak Dale Cemetery
Added by: Amber N
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service