Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Dry Bayou Cemetery
Also known as: Miller Chapel
Wilmot
Ashley County
Arkansas  USA

Search Dry Bayou Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
To reach the Dry Bayou Cemetery, begin in Wilmot at the intersection of Highways 165 and 52. Go east on Highway 52 for 3.3 miles. Then turn right (south), immediately after a bridge, on to Ashley Road 39. Continue south for one-half mile. Then turn left (east) on an unmarked road and continue for 9/10 mile. The cemetery is located on the right side of the road. The cemetery can also be reached from the Millers Chapel community, which is just northwest of the cemetery. On some maps, the cemetery is listed as Millers Chapel rather than Dry Bayou. The exact location is latitude North 33 degrees, 93 minutes, 14.4 seconds and longitude West 91 degrees, 29 minutes, 48.9 seconds.
Links
 • View all interments (293)
 • 31% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service