Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old Mill River Cemetery
Also known as: Mill River Cemetery (old)
Hartsville Mill River Road
New Marlborough
Berkshire County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Old Mill River Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1758.



The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as NMA803.

Links
 • View all interments (268)
 • 26% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old Mill River Cemetery
Added by: Gary Boughton
 
Old Mill River Cemetery
Added by: Gary Boughton
 
Old Mill River Cemetery
Added by: Jeanette Marsh Shannon
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service