Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Cemetery
Also known as: Concord Cemetery
Concord Road
Arden
Buncombe County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 28704

Search Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church
Concord Road
Arden, North Carolina 28704
(828) 684-2808

The Church was established in 1954. Prior to that it was known as Concord Cemetery.

Located at the corner of Logan Lane and Concord Road
Links
 • View all interments (82)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: James Archer
 
Pleasant Hill Baptist Church Cemetery
Added by: James Archer
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service