Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Mary's Cemetery
Also known as: Immaculate Conception Cemetery
Oakridge
Winona County
Minnesota  USA

Search Saint Mary's Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1876. The oldest dated tombstone is for Clara Ries who died September 15, 1876 at the age of four months from diphtheria. There are 300+ marked graves. This is still an active cemetery. The adjacent church was torn down in 2009.
Links
 • View all interments (358)
 • 62% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Mary's Cemetery
Added by: Cyndi Speltz Gipp
 
Saint Mary's Cemetery
Added by: Cyndi Speltz Gipp
 
Saint Mary's Cemetery
Added by: Cyndi Speltz Gipp
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service