Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Liberty Cemetery
Also known as: Liberty Old Cemetery
Liberty
Adams County
Illinois  USA

Search Liberty Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
In Liberty township, established 1881, S20 T2S R6W 4PM, just west of Liberty (Adams county), Illinois. Located 0.36 mile north of the junction of N 850th AVE (State Street) and E 2050th ST.
Links
 • View all interments (181)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Liberty Cemetery
Added by: Lisa
 
Liberty Cemetery
Added by: Ron "Ozzie" Oswalt
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service