Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Meetinghouse Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Old Cemetery
Hastings Road
Ashburnham
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Meetinghouse Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1760.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as ASB802.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Ashburnham, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.S.1.

Links
 • View all interments (401)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 11 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Meetinghouse Hill Cemetery
Added by: Star Rhodes
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service