Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Hancock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Also known as: Presbyterian Cemetery
17 East Main Street
Hancock
Washington County
Maryland  USA
Postal Code: 21750
Phone: 301-678-5510

Search Hancock Presbyterian Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
A great many bodies were moved here from the old graveyard on Main St., when Railroad was built.
Links
 • View all interments (458)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Hancock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: Martha Thompson
 
Hancock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: GraveRobber
 
Hancock Presbyterian Church Cemetery
Added by: CML Roots
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED