Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Mount Zion Cemetery
Also known as: Webster-Dudley Cemetery
Worcester Road (Route 12)
Webster
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Mount Zion Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1823. This is a town-owned cemetery.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WEB802.

This cemetery is referred to in the book "Vital Records of Dudley, Massachusetts to 1850" Published by: New England Historic Genealogical Society as G.S.7.. The town of Webster separated from the town of Dudley in 1832.
Links
 • View all interments (2,943)
 • 55% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Mount Zion Cemetery
Added by: Heidi
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service