Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Minneapolis Jewish Cemetery
Also known as: Order Brith Abraham Cemetery
7032 Penn Ave. S
Richfield
Hennepin County
Minnesota  USA
Phone: (612) 861-2055

Search Minneapolis Jewish Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1889. Previously called Order Brith Abraham Cemetery until 1921.
Links
 • View all interments (1,666)
 • 93% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Minneapolis Jewish Cemetery
Added by: goldysgal
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service