Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Whippoorwill Cemetery
Also known as: Hendry Family Cemetery
Hendry Cemetery Road
Ochlocknee
Thomas County
Georgia  USA
Postal Code: 31773

Search Whippoorwill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Cemetery was established when James Edward Hendry died January 3, 1852, he was the first person buried in the Hendry Cemetery. It is located off of U.S. 19 on Hendry Cemetery Rd. It is known today as Whippoorwill Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (140)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Whippoorwill Cemetery
Added by: Brandon
 
Whippoorwill Cemetery
Added by: Brandon
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service