Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Belmont County Childrens Home Cemetery
Also known as: Children’s Home Cemetery
Warren Twp.
Belmont County
Ohio  USA

Search Belmont County Childrens Home Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Belmont County Children's Home Cemetery is located on Township Road 184 (Bailey Road) in Tacoma, Ohio (Warren Township, Belmont County). The coordinates are 39° 59' 44" N, 81° 8' 41" W.

The Belmont County Children's Home Cemetery is no longer active. There are two rows of simple gravestones, which mark the graves of those who died while residents of the nearby Children's Home. Most of the gravestones are in excellent condition, and the grounds are very well maintained.
Links
 • View all interments (14)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Belmont County Childrens Home Cemetery
Added by: Becky Rudd
 
Belmont County Childrens Home Cemetery
Added by: Terry Magyar
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service