Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
North Cemetery
Also known as: Old North Cemetery
Salem Road
Billerica
Middlesex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01821
Phone: (978) 671-0946
http://www.billericadpw.org/di...

Search North Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The North Cemetery was established in 1816, although, like many of the other cemeteries in town, there were burials earlier than the established date. There are some very beautiful and interesting stones located here including some from the Revolutionary War.
Links
 • View all interments (1,770)
 • 98% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

North Cemetery
Added by: Chip Folland
 
North Cemetery
Added by: Chip Folland
 
North Cemetery
Added by: John Glassford
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service