Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lakewood Memorial Park
Also known as: Lake Street Memorial Park
Elgin
Cook County
Illinois  USA
Phone: (847) 741-4040

Search Lakewood Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1930, Lakewood Memorial Park consists of 100 wooded acres. Lakewood has been privately owned and operated since 1981 by the same, family-owned company and has been carefully maintained, professionally staffed, and financially solid ever since. The entrance and office are located at 30W730 U.S. Hwy. 20, Elgin, Illinois. The cemetery is open during daylight hours, and the office is open Mon-Fri from 8:30 to 4:30 and from 9:00 to 1:00 on Sat. Please contact the cemetery for plot and section numbers in order to make a photo request, as this cemetery has reportedly not been very cooperative with photo volunteers.
Links
 • View all interments (3,543)
 • 49% photographed. [?]
 • 56 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lakewood Memorial Park
Added by: Wayne DeMunn
 
Lakewood Memorial Park
Added by: Rebecca
 
Lakewood Memorial Park
Added by: Sue
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service