Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Albion (Old) Cemetery
Also known as: Elder Cemetery, Old Albion Cemetery
Albion
Edwards County
Illinois  USA

Search Albion (Old) Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
According to the Historical Society. There is no cemetery called Elder. However, there is a cemetery called "old" Albion Cemetery by the locals.

Commonly called "Old Albion Cemetery," located in Albion, Edwards Co., IL. It was established ca 1820 and is located between Fourth and Fifth Streets and bordered on the south by Pine Street.
Links
 • View all interments (1,264)
 • 29% photographed. [?]
 • 15 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Albion (Old) Cemetery
Added by: Robert Stephenson
 
Albion (Old) Cemetery
Added by: Julia
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service