Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Mary of the Snow Cemetery Old
Also known as: Old Saint Mary of the Snow Cemetery
Cedar Street
Saugerties
Ulster County
New York  USA

Search Saint Mary of the Snow Cemetery Old:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located on Cedar St in the Village.
This cemetery, which surrounds the church, was established in 1833. In 1915 an additional 9 acres were purhcased in Barclay Heights where the active cemetery is today.
Links
 • View all interments (234)
 • 30% photographed. [?]
 • 8 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Mary of the Snow Cemetery Old
Added by: Fred Saar
 
Saint Mary of the Snow Cemetery Old
Added by: Peggy
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service