Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Old South Burying Ground
Also known as: South Cemetery
South Bolton Road
Bolton
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01740

Search Old South Burying Ground:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1739 and remains in use.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as BOL.800.
Links
 • View all interments (462)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Old South Burying Ground
Added by: cap624
 
Old South Burying Ground
Added by: Diane D
 
Old South Burying Ground
Added by: Shanna Nicole (inactive)
 
There are 6 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service