Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Fernald Cemetery
Also known as: Crosby Township Cemetery, Wilkins-Greasley Cemetery
State Route 128 & New Haven Road
Crosby Township
Hamilton County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45030
Phone: (513) 738-1440

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The 0.3 acre cemetery was established in 1834. It lies on the north side of New Haven Road just west of its intersection with State Route 128 The cemetery is historically known as the Fernald Cemetery, after the nearby town, or the Wilkins-Greasley Cemetery, after the families buried there. The cemetery is now maintained by the Crosby Township Maintenance Department. There has been one recent burial in the cemetery.

The cemetery is now the responsibility of the:
Crosby Township Trustees
8910 Willey Road
Crosby Township, Ohio 45030
(513) 738-1440

Crosby Township now refers to the combination of the Fernald Cemetery on the north side of New Haven Road and the Scott Cemetery just across New Haven Road on the south side as the Crosby Township Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (24)
 • 63% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Fernald Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
Fernald Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
Fernald Cemetery
Added by: JRD
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service