Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Also known as: Huntimer Cemetery
Huntimer
Minnehaha County
South Dakota  USA

Search Saint Joseph Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Huntimer is a small township and there is no town there, however the cemetery is adjacent to the St. Joseph the Workman Catholic Church that was established by the Huntimer family. The correct listing should be "Saint Joseph Cemetery" Huntimer, Minnehaha Co., SD.
Links
 • View all interments (248)
 • 97% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Joseph Cemetery
Added by: Teresa
 
Saint Joseph Cemetery
Added by: dells
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service