Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Holy Cross Cemetery
Also known as: Old Holy Cross Cemetery
2530 Kinzie Ave
Racine
Racine County
Wisconsin  USA
Postal Code: 53405
Phone: 262-639-1071
http://racinecemeteries.org/Ol...

Search Holy Cross Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Holy Cross Cemetery was established in 1853, and is located on Kinzie Avenue in Racine.

This cemetery is frequently referred to as Old Holy Cross Cemetery or Holy Cross Cemetery, Kinzie Avenue to distinguish it from Holy Cross Cemetery in Caledonia.

Old Holy Cross directly borders Calvary Cemetery and there is often confusion between the two cemeteries.

The office for Racine Catholic Cemeteries is located at Holy Cross Cemetery in Caledonia.
Links
 • View all interments (1,673)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 6 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Holy Cross Cemetery
Added by: Darleen J. Chipman
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service