Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Chapel of Ease to St James Goose Creek & Bethlehem
Also known as: Chapel - Bethlehem Cemetery
Strawberry
Berkeley County
South Carolina  USA

Search Chapel of Ease to St James Goose Creek & Bethlehem:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Take Highway 52 north out of Goose Creek Berkeley County, South Carolina. Take a right on Old Highway 52. Then take a right on Avanti Lane. This cemetery will be a few yards off of Old 52 in the woods. Keep in mind that this is a very old cemetery. It is hard to read the information on the stones.


The Baptist built their church next to the Anglican church, after it was destroyed. Archaeological digs indicate that it probably burned. Anyway, the cemeteries of both these churches are blended together.
Links
 • View all interments (37)
 • 92% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Chapel of Ease to St James Goose Creek & Bethlehem
Added by: Charla Springer
 
Chapel of Ease to St James Goose Creek & Bethlehem
Added by: Sandbug
 
Chapel of Ease to St James Goose Creek & Bethlehem
Added by: Paulette
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service