Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
St Mary's Church, Binbrook
Also known as: Binbrook, Ss Mary & Gabriel Churchyard
Binbrook
East Lindsey District
Lincolnshire  England

Search St Mary's Church, Binbrook:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Binbrook is a village and civil parish in the East Lindsey district of Lincolnshire, England. It is on the B1203 almost 8 miles northeast of Market Rasen.
Binbrook Grade II listed Anglican parish church is dedicated to St Mary and St Gabriel. There were two village churches, St Mary and St Gabriel, since disappeared. A new church with joint dedication was built in 1869 [text by Geoffrey Gillon]
Links
 • View all interments (77)
 • 91% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

St Mary's Church, Binbrook
Added by: Military Historian
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service