Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Floyd Cemetery
Also known as: Old Floyd Cemetery
Floyd
White County
Arkansas  USA

Search Floyd Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery is located in Section 33, Township 7 North, Range 9 West. This is on Church Road, near the intersection of Highway 305 South and Highway 31. The cemetery is beside the Floyd Assembly of God Church and can be seen from Highway 31. Floyd Cemetery, also known as "Old Floyd" since the New Floyd Cemetery was established, was listed originally in 1966 by the Floyd Extension Homemakers Club.
Links
 • View all interments (385)
 • 47% photographed. [?]
 • 2 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Floyd Cemetery
Added by: Ken Graham
 
Floyd Cemetery
Added by: Ken Graham
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service