Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Columbia Riverview Cemetery
Also known as: Knights of Pythias Cemetery
Trail
Kootenay Boundary Regional District
British Columbia  Canada

Search Columbia Riverview Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery was established in 1928 by the Trail Knights of Pythias for use by their members. Once opened for use by the general public the name was informally changed from Knights of Pythias Cemetery to Columbia Riverview Cemetery, although the cemetery society was not incorporated with the province until 1988. The cemetery is well-maintained and in active use.

Columbia Riverview Cemetery
PO Box 25
Trail BC V1R 4L3
250-368-8872
Links
 • View all interments (358)
 • 95% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Columbia Riverview Cemetery
Added by: Ima BC Graver
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service