Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Thomas Cemetery
Also known as: Swansea Historic Cemetery #35
Thomas Lane at Route 6
Swansea
Bristol County
Massachusetts  USA

Search Thomas Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This is a privately-owned cemetery. It was established in 1770.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to the old section of this cemetery in MACRIS as SWN834.

The old section of this cemetery is referred to in the Bristol County Massachusetts Cemeteries Database as SW034.
Links
 • View all interments (447)
 • 96% photographed. [?]
 • 4 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Thomas Cemetery
Added by: kickstand
 
Thomas Cemetery
Added by: kickstand
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service