Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Pell Cemetery
Also known as: John and William Pell Cemetery, Pell North Cemetery
Carbon
Clay County
Indiana  USA

Search Pell Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Located at the intersection of E Co. Rd. 1350 N and N Co. Rd. 200 E. It has two separate parts that are not connected physically to each other. The "old section" of the Pell North Cemetery is located on an embankment on the northeast corner of the above-mentioned intersection (where your GPS marker has been placed on the map for it). The "new section" is located catty-cornered to the old section, on the southwest corner of the above-mentioned intersection. Its GPS coordinates are 39.5824972 N and 87.0886055 W.
Links
 • View all interments (164)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Pell Cemetery
Added by: Cliff Blanchard
 
Pell Cemetery
Added by: Tamie Dehler
 
Pell Cemetery
Added by: Tamie Dehler
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED