Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Beeler Family Cemetery
East of Enclave Parkway at Eldridge (approx. 1250 Enclave Parkway)
Houston
Harris County
Texas  USA
Postal Code: 77077

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Also known as: BEELER MEMORIAL PARK.
Located in the midst of West Houston's Energy Corridor, this small cemetery is all that's left of land once owned by the Beeler family. Now protected by Harris County, this cemetery has been incorporated into a pocket park that offers a tranquil setting amid office buildings, restaurants, and apartment complexes. The cemetery is now located next to a multiple story parking garage but easily accessible, limited parking.
Links
 • View all interments (9)
 • 78% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Beeler Family Cemetery
Added by: Cis4Chris
 
Beeler Family Cemetery
Added by: Texas History Hunter
 
Beeler Family Cemetery
Added by: Texas History Hunter
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service