Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
East Cleveland Township Cemetery
Also known as: East Cleveland Cemetery
1621 East 118th St.
Cleveland
Cuyahoga County
Ohio  USA
Phone: 216-536-7432
http://www.ectcf.org

Search East Cleveland Township Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery records are maintained at the cemetery and people should be directed to our website at www.ectcf.org and the contact information is 216.536.7432. Please note that East Cleveland Service Department no longer has the records.

The cemetery was established on 31 August 1859 by the East Cleveland Township, which no longer exists. The East Cleveland Cemetery Foundation now owns and maintains the cemetery.

The cemetery is located in the city of East Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, and is # 2589 (East Cleveland Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
Links
 • View all interments (9,887)
 • 77% photographed. [?]
 • 93 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

East Cleveland Township Cemetery
Added by: Joyce
 
East Cleveland Township Cemetery
Added by: Pat Geary
 
East Cleveland Township Cemetery
Added by: Pat Geary
 
There are 4 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service