Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Gardens of Memory
Also known as: Gardens of Memory- Marion
11201 S Marion Rd 35
Huntington County
Indiana  USA
Postal Code: 46952-9512
Phone: (765) 664-1652

Search Gardens of Memory:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Founded in the late 1950's by Verlyn P. Masteller

Mailing address is:

11201 S Marion Rd 35
Marion, IN 46952-9512
(765) 664-1652

Cemetery is actually in Huntington, Huntington County.

Indiana Cemetery Locations, Volume 4, published by the Indiana Genealogical Society (April 2009), gives the primary cemetery name as Gardens of Memory.
The cemetery is listed in the Cemetery and Burial Grounds Registry of the Indiana Department of Natural Resources (DNR) and in the State Historical Architectural and Archaeological Research Database (SHAARD) with Cemetery Record Number CR-35-85 (Gardens of Memory).
 • View all interments (8,870)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 41 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Gardens of Memory
Added by: Janet Irene (Robbins) Pattee
Gardens of Memory
Added by: Tombstoner & Family
Gardens of Memory
Added by: Tombstoner & Family
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED