Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Andrew's on the Red Anglican Church Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Andrews Churchyard
3 St Andrews Rd.
Saint-Andrews
Selkirk Census Division
Manitoba  Canada
Postal Code: R1A2Y1

Cemetery notes and/or description:
St. Andrew's on the Red is the oldest Anglican stone church in Canada, west of the Great Lakes. The Church was built between 1845 and 1849, designed by Archdeacon William Cockran and stonework done by Duncan McRae. The Church was the worship place of many of the retired Hudson's Bay employees and their families.
Links
 • View all interments (48)
 • 88% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Andrew's on the Red Anglican Church Cemetery
Added by: C MacKenzie
 
Saint Andrew's on the Red Anglican Church Cemetery
Added by: PeterMc
 
Saint Andrew's on the Red Anglican Church Cemetery
Added by: PeterMc
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service