Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Saint Mary of the Annunciation Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Marys Church Cemetery
89 Hasell Street
Charleston
Charleston County
South Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 29401
Phone: 843-722-7696
http://www.catholic-doc.org/sa...

Search Saint Mary of the Annunciation Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Oldest church in the Carolinas and Georgia; established August 24, 1789
Links
 • View all interments (620)
 • 82% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 10 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Mary of the Annunciation Cemetery
Added by: Saratoga
 
Saint Mary of the Annunciation Cemetery
Added by: Judy Llamas
 
Saint Mary of the Annunciation Cemetery
Added by: Judy Llamas
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service