Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Nisbet Cemetery
Also known as: Nesbit Cemetery
Mallory
Polk County
Minnesota  USA

Search Nisbet Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Nesbit Cemetery is a PRIVATE Cemetery. The Land was donated by the Nesbit family. In order to be buried in this cemetery you must be land owners close to the cemetery. There was a time that families from the area would buy several lots for there family to be buried there, but as of late there has not been a need to do this any longer.
It was established in 1885.
Links
 • View all interments (714)
 • 39% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Nisbet Cemetery
Added by: Maureen
 
Nisbet Cemetery
Added by: Maureen
 
Nisbet Cemetery
Added by: Maureen
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service