Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Chartiers Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Chartiers Hill Presbyterian Cemetery, Hill Church Cemetery
Junction of routes 19 and 519
Canonsburg
Washington County
Pennsylvania  USA

Search Chartiers Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Chartiers Hill Presbyterian Church Cemetery located at the junction of routes 19 and 519 in Canonsburg, North Strabane Township, Washington County, Pennsylvania. Cemetery sits adjacent to the church. . This is the cemetery of the historic Chartiers Hill United Presbyterian Church aka Hill Church and was established by Dr. John McMillan in 1776.
Links
 • View all interments (1,631)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 18 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Chartiers Hill Cemetery
Added by: Kimberlie Frye
 
Chartiers Hill Cemetery
Added by: Kelly Marshall
 
Chartiers Hill Cemetery
Added by: Sandman
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service