Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Ivy Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Germantown and Chestnut Hill Cemetery
Easton Road
Philadelphia
Philadelphia County
Pennsylvania  USA
Postal Code: 19150
Phone: 215-248-4533

Search Ivy Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established 1867.

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 27307
Philadelphia, PA 19150

It was originally chartered as the Germantown and Chestnut Hill Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (6,661)
 • 45% photographed. [?]
 • 14 famous interments
 • 228 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Ivy Hill Cemetery
Added by: Michael Simpson
 
Ivy Hill Cemetery
Added by: Eugene Glenn Stackhouse
 
Ivy Hill Cemetery
Added by: Donna Di Giacomo
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service