Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Blue Church Cemetery
Also known as: Old Blue Cemetery
Sunbury
Delaware County
Ohio  USA

Search Blue Church Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Blue Church Cemetery is located at the intersection of OH-521 and Blue Church Road outside Sunbury, Ohio (Kingston Township, Delaware County). The coordinates are 40 19' 23.63" N, 82 52' 6.52" W.

The Blue Church Cemetery (also known as the Old Blue Cemetery) is small, but it is active. Most of the gravestones at the cemetery are older, and almost all of them are in great condition. The Old Blue Church used to stand next to the cemetery, but it was destroyed in 1974. The township does an excellent job of maintaining this cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (220)
 • 52% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Blue Church Cemetery
Added by: VanMan
 
Blue Church Cemetery
Added by: Anna Miller
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service