Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Memorial Park Cemetery and Mausoleum
Also known as: Memorial Park Cemetery, Memorial Park Cemetery of Lima
3000 Harding Hwy
Lima
Allen County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 45804
Phone: 419-223-3811
http://limamemorialpark.com

Search Memorial Park Cemetery and Mausoleum:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the southeast corner of the intersection of Harding Highway (County Road 309) and Bowman Road. The cemetery was founded on 2 March 1929 and is over 90 acres in size.

The cemetery is located in Perry Township, Allen County, Ohio, and is # 195 (Memorial Park Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as Memorial Park Cemetery of Lima with registration license number CRC.0000980906.
Links
 • 12,696 interments.
 • 49% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 141 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Memorial Park Cemetery and Mausoleum
Added by: LKlaer
 
Memorial Park Cemetery and Mausoleum
Added by: Jaxxon
 
Memorial Park Cemetery and Mausoleum
Added by: William Smith
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service