Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Sturgeon/Albion Baptist Cemetery
Also known as: Sturgeon United Baptist Cemetery
Rt 17
Sturgeon
Kings County
Prince Edward Island  Canada

Search Sturgeon/Albion Baptist Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
STURGEON/ALBION BAPTIST CEMETERY

The Albion (Baptist) Church and Cemetery has been variously known as Sturgeon Bible Christian Church & Sturgeon Baptist/Methodist Church.
Located on Rt 17 (coordinates 46.111324 / -62.530718) Prince Edward Island.

Photos posted to Findagrave.com by bluesma36 who visited the cemetery 7/2011.
Other listings are from David Faithful http://users.eastlink.ca/~dfaith/31-2.html
Links
 • View all interments (247)
 • 27% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Sturgeon/Albion Baptist Cemetery
Added by: bluesma36
 
Sturgeon/Albion Baptist Cemetery
Added by: bluesma36
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service