Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Eastlawn Cemetery
Also known as: Eastlawn Burial Park
1340 Woodlawn Avenue
Columbus
Franklin County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43219
Phone: (614) 252-1415

Search Eastlawn Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the east side of Woodlawn Avenue between East 17th Street and Woodward Avenue. The cemetery is 20.91 acres in size and was established in 1923, although some stones predate 1923.



The cemetery is located in Mifflin Township, Franklin County, Ohio, and is # 3589 (Eastlawn Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.

The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1040032 (Eastlawn Burial Park).
Links
 • View all interments (4,822)
 • 79% photographed. [?]
 • 5 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Eastlawn Cemetery
Added by: Donna White
 
Eastlawn Cemetery
Added by: Gene
 
Eastlawn Cemetery
Added by: Sean Thompson
 
There are 2 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service