Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Lutheran Cemetery
Also known as: Evangelical Lutheran Cemetery
4566 Pearl Road
Cleveland
Cuyahoga County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 44109
Phone: (216) 351-1308
http://lutherancemeteryassocia...

Search Lutheran Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the northwest corner of the intersection of Biddulph Road and Pearl Road (US 42). The cemetery was established in 1894.

The cemetery is located in city of Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, and is # 2579 (Lutheran Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as the Lutheran Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000982379.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1042480 (Lutheran Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (9,709)
 • 87% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 30 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Ed Marotta
 
Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Ed Marotta
 
Lutheran Cemetery
Added by: Perry A Sloan
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service