Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Woodlawn Memorial Park
Also known as: Woodlawn Cemetery
1000 El Camino Real
Colma
San Mateo County
California  USA
Postal Code: 94014
Phone: 650-755-1727

Search Woodlawn Memorial Park:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Established in 1904. The earliest birthday is 1795 and the earliest death year is 1857.

The remains of the Masonic Cemetery 1864-1901 were moved to Woodlawn Cemetery in Colma. The tombstones were used as fill on the approaches to the Golden Gate Bridge.

The Masonic Cemetery was located between Turk, Fulton, Parker and Masonic Streets on what is today the University of San Francisco.
Links
 • 12,036 interments.
 • 85% photographed. [?]
 • 11 famous interments
 • 71 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Woodlawn Memorial Park
Added by: Deborah L. Hagler Wong
 
Woodlawn Memorial Park
Added by: Rich H.
 
Woodlawn Memorial Park
Added by: Mark A
 
There are 3 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service