Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Church of the Epiphany Cemetery and Columbarium
Also known as: Episcopal Church of the Epiphany Churchyard, Leaksville Episcopal Church of the Epiphany Church
538 Henry Street
Eden
Rockingham County
North Carolina  USA
Postal Code: 27288
Phone: (336) 623-9410
http://www.epiphanyeden.org/in...

Search Church of the Epiphany Cemetery and Columbarium:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The Church of the Epiphany has been standing since at least 1844, long before the City of Eden existed. When the first grave behind the little church was filled, the town was known as Leaksville. In September 1967, residents of three North Carolina municipalities (Leaksville, Spray, and Draper) voted to consolidate and create a new city. Thus, the Town of Leaksville (founded in 1797) ceased to exist, and the City of Eden was created.
Links
 • View all interments (96)
 • 83% photographed. [?]
 • 1 photo request
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Church of the Epiphany Cemetery and Columbarium
Added by: Julie Hampton
 
Church of the Epiphany Cemetery and Columbarium
Added by: Julie Hampton
 
Church of the Epiphany Cemetery and Columbarium
Added by: Julie Hampton
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service