Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Chappel Hill Cemetery
Also known as: Cropper Cemetery, Rose Hill Cemetery
Cleveland County
Oklahoma  USA

Search Chappel Hill Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Chappel Cemetery is about 10 miles east of Lexington, across the street from the southeast corner of the Lexington Wildlife Management Area. It sits at the northeast corner of the intersecion of Moffatt Road and 192nd Street. The map coordinates are for the 192nd Street entrance, but there is also a Moffatt Road entrance. Mapping websites often show this cemetery as Cropper Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (381)
 • 86% photographed. [?]
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Chappel Hill Cemetery
Added by: Alan Dale Gabehart
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service