Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Silver Terrace Cemeteries
Also known as: Catholic Cemetery, Exempt Fireman Cemetery, IOOF Cemetery, Knights of Pythias Cemetery, Masonic Cemetery, West End Cemetery
Virginia City
Storey County
Nevada  USA

Search Silver Terrace Cemeteries:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Silver Terrace Cemeteries
Storey County
Virginia City
Nevada

Established in 1867 by moving most of the original interments in the city to this location.

Sections of cemetery:
-Masons - est. 1863
-Pacific Coast Pioneers - est. 1872
-Order of Oddfellows - est. 1862
-Silver Terrace
-Knights of Pythias - est. 1873
-Catholic Cemetery
-West End
-Exempt Firemen - est. 1860
-Wilson & Brown Funeral House
-Ancient Order of Redmen - est. 1873
-Storey County Public
Links
 • View all interments (1,331)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • 1 famous interment
 • 3 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Silver Terrace Cemeteries
Added by: Kathy S.
 
Silver Terrace Cemeteries
Added by: Blue Rose Of Cairo
 
Silver Terrace Cemeteries
Added by: David M. Habben
 
There are 12 more photos not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service UPDATED