Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Emmanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Also known as: Greenvine Lutheran Church Cemetery
Washington County
Texas  USA

Search Emmanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery:
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
Earliest marked grave died in 1888. A neat and well-kept cemetery behind the Lutheran Church in Greenvine. About 3 acres.
 • View all interments (437)
 • 84% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Emmanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: Lynn Moore
Emmanuel Lutheran Church Cemetery
Added by: David Ramsel
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service