Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
West Chelmsford Cemetery
Also known as: West Cemetery
Strawberry Hill Road
West Chelmsford
Middlesex County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01824
Phone: (978) 250-5245
http://www.townofchelmsford.us...

Search West Chelmsford Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
This cemetery was established in 1852. The earliest death date is mid 1850s and is still in use.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as CLM.803 West Chelmsford Cemetery.
Links
 • View all interments (955)
 • 23% photographed. [?]
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

West Chelmsford Cemetery
Added by: Patrick
 
West Chelmsford Cemetery
Added by: Patrick
 
West Chelmsford Cemetery
Added by: Patrick
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service