Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Community Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
Advertisement
Saint Josephs Cemetery
Also known as: Saint Joseph Cemetery
Township Highway 103
Lovell
Wyandot County
Ohio  USA
Postal Code: 43316
http://www.salemstjoseph.org

Search Saint Josephs Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
The cemetery is located on the west side of Township Highway 103 across the road from Saint Joseph Catholic Church about 300 feet north of its intersection with Township Highway 44. The cemetery was established in 1859 and was the parish cemetery for the Saint Joseph Catholic Church. The church was closed in 2005, and the buildings are now owned by the St. Joseph – Salem Heritage Society.

The cemetery is located in Salem Township, Wyandot County, Ohio, and is # 12995 (Saint Joseph Church Cemetery / Saint Joseph Cemetery) in “Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003”, compiled by the Ohio Genealogical Society.
The cemetery is registered with the Ohio Division of Real Estate and Professional Licensing (ODRE) as St. Joseph’s Cemetery with registration license number CBR.0000982673 under the ownership of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Toledo.
The U.S. Geological Survey (USGS) Geographic Names Information System (GNIS) feature ID for the cemetery is 1730727 (Saint Joseph Cemetery).
Links
 • View all interments (513)
 • 23% photographed. [?]
 • 7 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

Saint Josephs Cemetery
Added by: Chuck Johnston
 
Saint Josephs Cemetery
Added by: lnigh
 
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service