Actions
Begin New Search
Refine Last Search
Cemetery Lookup
Add Burial Records
Help with Find A Grave

Top Contributors
Success Stories
Discussion Forums
Find A Grave Store

Log In
All Faiths Cemetery
Also known as: New Swedish Cemetery
9 Island Road
Worcester
Worcester County
Massachusetts  USA
Postal Code: 01603
Phone: 508-753-8842
http://www.allfaithscem.org/

Search All Faiths Cemetery:
 
First NameLast Name

Cemetery notes and/or description:
All Faiths Cemetery is owned and maintained by the "Swedish Cemetery Corporation". This cemetery, which began interments in 1923, was originally named "New Swedish Cemetery". The "Swedish Cemetery Corporation" established Old Swedish Cemetery further along Webster Street in 1885. "Old Swedish Cemetery" was originally named "Swedish Cemetery" and that cemetery is at capacity.

The Massachusetts Historical Commission refers to this cemetery in MACRIS as WOR801.
Links
 • View all interments (2,249)
 • 55% photographed. [?]
 • 9 photo requests
 • Add a name to this cemetery
 • Submit spreadsheet [?]

All Faiths Cemetery
Added by: Therese Fenner Boucher
 
All Faiths Cemetery
Added by: Dave Robison
 
All Faiths Cemetery
Added by: kdkb
 
There is 1 more photo not showing...
Click here to view all images...
Photos may be scaled.
Click on image for full size.
 

Privacy Statement and Terms of Service